Privacy policy

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA Pursuant to Article 13 of the EU Regulation 2016/679

Aero Gravity srl (located in Pero, Via G. D’Annunzio 23, VAT 03537190138 in his quality of controller of the processing of personal data inform you, pursuant to art. 13 of D.Lgs. 196/03 and to Article 13 of the EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) that the personal data will be processed as follows and with the following finalities.

1. Object of the processing
The data processed by the data controller are personal, identifying and non-sensitive data (such as: name, surname, VAT, email address, telephone number) supplied directly by the interested party and collected on the occasion of the acquisition of the elements necessary for the execution of the obligations deriving from purchase orders for products and/or services.

2. Purpose of the processing
The data are processed for the following purposes:
1. Administrative management and fulfilment of contractual obligations;
2. Retention of mandatory fiscal and accounting records, as well as purposes necessary to fulfil an obligation under the law, a regulation or community legislation or legislation on public security;
3. Statistical processing of turnover volumes and related market analysis;
4. In case of subscription to the newsletter: sending information on future initiatives and communication of new services of the data controller similar to those of which you have already used, subject to the right to cancel.

3. Data processing methods
1. The processing of the data is carried out throughout electronic instruments and paper and the Data Controller consistently shall take useful measures to ensure the security of your data.
The Data Controller will process personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the aforementioned purposes and in any case for no more than 10 years from the termination of the contractual relationship.

4. Access to the Data
For the above-mentioned purposes, your data may be made accessible to individuals and/or to third parties such as self-employees, consultants or professionals who work for the owner.

5. Communication of data
Without the need for your express consent (pursuant to Article 24 letter a), b), d) of D.Lgs. 196/03 and art. 6 lett. b) and c) GDPR), the Data Controller may communicate your data for the purposes referred to in art. 2 to Judicial Authorities, insurance companies for the provision of insurance services, as well as to all those subjects to whom communication is mandatory by law.
These subjects will process the data in their capacity as independent data controllers.
Except as specified above, your data will not be disclosed to third parties.

6. Data transfer
The management and retention of personal data will be carried out on servers located within the European Union by the Data Controller / or third-party companies appointed and duly designate as Data Processors. Currently the servers are located in Italy. In any case, it is understood that the Data Controller, where necessary, will have the right to move the server location to Italy and / or the European Union and / or non-EU countries. In this case, the Data Controller hereby ensures that the transfer of non-EU data will take place in accordance with the applicable legal provisions.

7. Data Subjects’ rights .
In your quality of data subjects you have the right referred to in art. 7 D.Lgs. 196/2003 and art. 15 GDPR and precisely the rights of:
1. obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. obtain the information about:
a) the origin of your personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identification details of the data controller, of the data processors pursuant to art. 5, paragraph 2, of the D.Lgs. 196/2003 and art. 3, paragraph 1, GDPR;
e) the subjects and/or third-party companies to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of it.
3. obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when appropriate, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of your personal data, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

8. How to exercise your rights
You can exercise your rights at any time by sending a registered letter to Aero Gravity Srl, with headquarters in 20016 Pero (MI), Via G. D’Annunzio 23.

9. Data Controller
The Data Controller is Aero Gravity Srl. The updated list of the Data Processors is kept at the Data Controller’s headquarters.

Since the signing of this information, it will be considered the consent to the processing of the data provided, unless express dissent to be sent in writing.